Coal India Hockey India League 2017

Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Delhi, Lucknow, Mumbai, Ranchi

21 Jan - 26 Feb 2017

Local Time 2019-07-20 07:05:29

DM
RR
3 - 3
Pool A
KL
DWR
1 - 0
Pool A
KL
RR
4 - 2
Pool A
DM
UPW
4 - 3
Pool A
RR
KL
7 - 2
Pool A
DM
JPW
10 - 4
Pool A
RR
DWR
0 - 0
Pool A
KL
UPW
0 - 10
Pool A
DM
DWR
3 - 2
Pool A
DM
KL
3 - 4
Pool A
RR
JPW
0 - 7
Pool A
RR
DM
7 - 3
Pool A
KL
JPW
6 - 5
Pool A
RR
UPW
0 - 0
Pool A
KL
DM
2 - 5
Pool A
DWR
JPW
2 - 3
Pool A
DWR
UPW
8 - 1
Pool A
JPW
RR
1 - 0
Pool A
UPW
KL
2 - 2
Pool A
JPW
DM
1 - 2
Pool A
DWR
KL
6 - 4
Pool A
JPW
UPW
2 - 6
Pool A
DWR
DM
2 - 3
Pool A
UPW
RR
4 - 0
Pool A
JPW
DWR
1 - 6
Pool A
JPW
KL
0 - 7
Pool A
UPW
DWR
1 - 1
Pool A
UPW
JPW
0 - 1
Pool A
DWR
RR
2 - 6
Pool A
UPW
DM
4 - 4
Pool A
KL
UPW
4 - 4 (4 - 3 SO)
Semi Final 2
DM
DWR
2 - 0
Semi Final 1
DWR
UPW
4 - 5
3rd/4th Place
DM
KL
1 - 4
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate ISBERG Bjorn SWE
Assistant Technical Delegate HAWKE Gavin NZL
Assistant Technical Delegate GULDBRANDSEN Casper DEN
Technical Officer VERMA Ashutosh IND
Technical Officer MOGHUL MOHAMMED Muneer IND
Technical Officer BHATIA Davinder IND
Judge BATHLA Sonia IND
Judge KHARB Ravinder IND
Judge MOHANTY Nishan IND
Judge KISHORE Vijay IND
Judge KERKETTA Jayant IND
Judge KHAN Faheem IND
Judge SARANGI Biswaranjan IND
Judge SINGH Baljit Hira IND
Judge GOUR Manish IND
Umpire SHARMA Ripudaman IND
Umpire TYAGI Pankaj IND
Umpire SHAIKH Javed IND
Umpire SERVETTO Marcelo ESP
Umpire WRIGHT Peter RSA
Umpire RV Raghuprasad IND
Umpire MONTES DE OCA German ARG
Umpire MEJZLIK Jakub CZE
Umpire JOSHI Deepak IND
Umpire GROCHAL Marcin POL
Umpire GONTGEN Ben GER
Video Umpire MAIR Andy SCO
Appointments
2017-01-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 DM v RR (Pool A)
19:20:00
GROCHAL Marcin (POL) TYAGI Pankaj (IND) GOUR Manish (IND) VERMA Ashutosh (IND)
SHAIKH Javed (IND) WRIGHT Peter (RSA) KHAN Faheem (IND)  
2017-01-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
4 DM v UPW (Pool A)
19:20:00
WRIGHT Peter (RSA) SHAIKH Javed (IND) GOUR Manish (IND) VERMA Ashutosh (IND)
TYAGI Pankaj (IND) GROCHAL Marcin (POL) KHAN Faheem (IND)  
2017-02-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 UPW v KL (Pool A)
19:20:00
GROCHAL Marcin (POL) TYAGI Pankaj (IND) KHAN Faheem (IND) VERMA Ashutosh (IND)
JOSHI Deepak (IND) GONTGEN Ben (GER) KISHORE Vijay (IND)  
2017-02-12
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
21 DWR v KL (Pool A)
19:20:00
WRIGHT Peter (RSA) SHAIKH Javed (IND) BATHLA Sonia (IND) BHATIA Davinder (IND)
RV Raghuprasad (IND) GONTGEN Ben (GER) KHARB Ravinder (IND)  
2017-02-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
24 UPW v RR (Pool A)
19:20:00
GROCHAL Marcin (POL) JOSHI Deepak (IND) KHAN Faheem (IND) BHATIA Davinder (IND)
SHAIKH Javed (IND) MEJZLIK Jakub (CZE) KISHORE Vijay (IND)  
2017-02-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
29 DWR v RR (Pool A)
19:20:00
GROCHAL Marcin (POL) RV Raghuprasad (IND) BATHLA Sonia (IND) BHATIA Davinder (IND)
MEJZLIK Jakub (CZE) MAIR Andy (SCO) KHARB Ravinder (IND)