Coal India Hockey India League 2016

Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Delhi, Lucknow, Mumbai, Ranchi

18 Jan - 21 Feb 2016

Local Time 2017-07-21 02:17

 KL - UPW 
6 - 8
Pool A
 JPW - RR 
2 - 0
Pool A
 JPW - DWR 
4 - 5
Pool A
 KL - DM 
4 - 2
Pool A
 UPW - RR 
2 - 4
Pool A
 UPW - DWR 
1 - 3
Pool A
 JPW - DM 
3 - 1
Pool A
 UPW - KL 
2 - 10
Pool A
 RR - DWR 
2 - 1
Pool A
 RR - KL 
3 - 2
Pool A
 DM - DWR 
3 - 4
Pool A
 RR - JPW 
5 - 4
Pool A
 DM - KL 
4 - 6
Pool A
 DWR - UPW 
4 - 6
Pool A
 DWR - JPW 
2 - 5
Pool A
 DM - RR 
7 - 5
Pool A
 JPW - UPW 
0 - 3
Pool A
 KL - DWR 
4 - 0
Pool A
 UPW - DM 
1 - 2
Pool A
 KL - JPW 
1 - 4
Pool A
 KL - RR 
2 - 3
Pool A
 DWR - DM 
3 - 8
Pool A
 UPW - JPW 
4 - 1
Pool A
 DWR - RR 
7 - 4
Pool A
 DM - JPW 
1 - 5
Pool A
 RR - UPW 
6 - 0
Pool A
 RR - DM 
1 - 0
Pool A
 JPW - KL 
4 - 4
Pool A
 DM - UPW 
6 - 3
Pool A
 DWR - KL 
6 - 0
Pool A
 JPW - DWR 
3 - 1
Semi Final 1
 RR - KL 
2 - 2 (2 - 4 SO)
Semi Final 2
 DWR - RR 
2 - 0
3rd Place Playoff
 JPW - KL 
6 - 1
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L F A D P
1 Ranchi Rays 10 7 0 3 33 27 6 37
2 Jaypee Punjab Warriors 10 5 1 4 32 26 6 29
3 Delhi Waveriders 10 5 0 5 35 37 -2 27
4 Kalinga Lancers 10 4 1 5 39 36 3 25
5 Dabang Mumbai 10 4 0 6 34 35 -1 25
6 Uttar Pradesh Wizards 10 4 0 6 30 42 -12 23
Matches
21 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
21 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
17:30 JPW - KL Final 6 - 1 Official
15:00 DWR - RR 3rd Place Playoff 2 - 0 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG2 PC1 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
TURNER Glenn KL 6 2 0 1 9 16
JACKSON Ashley RR 3 8 0 0 11 14
SINGH Rupinder Pal DWR 0 12 0 0 12 12
FUCHS Florian DM 5 0 0 0 5 10
PEILLAT Gonzalo UPW 0 6 0 1 7 8
QURESHI Armaan JPW 4 0 0 0 4 8
SINGH Talwinder DWR 3 1 0 0 4 7
GOHDES Matt JPW 3 0 0 0 3 6
SINGH Mandeep DWR 3 0 0 0 3 6
SINGH Satbir JPW 3 0 0 0 3 6
View All
Name Code FG2 PC1 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
Delhi Waveriders DWR 12 14 0 0 26 38
Jaypee Punjab Warriors JPW 15 11 0 0 26 41
Kalinga Lancers KL 17 6 0 1 24 42
Ranchi Rays RR 11 13 0 0 24 35
Dabang Mumbai DM 15 3 1 0 19 34
Uttar Pradesh Wizards UPW 10 8 0 1 19 30
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 18 Jan 2016 18:00 KL v UPW (Pool A) Bhubaneswar Official 6 - 8 Report Calendar Lineup KL Lineup UPW Statistics
2 19 Jan 2016 18:00 JPW v RR (Pool A) Chandigarh Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup JPW Lineup RR Statistics
3 20 Jan 2016 18:00 JPW v DWR (Pool A) Chandigarh Official 4 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup JPW Lineup DWR Statistics
4 21 Jan 2016 17:50 KL v DM (Pool A) Bhubaneswar Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup KL Lineup DM Statistics
5 22 Jan 2016 17:50 UPW v RR (Pool A) Lucknow Official 2 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup UPW Lineup RR Statistics
6 23 Jan 2016 17:50 UPW v DWR (Pool A) Lucknow Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup UPW Lineup DWR Statistics
7 24 Jan 2016 17:50 JPW v DM (Pool A) Chandigarh Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup JPW Lineup DM Statistics
8 25 Jan 2016 17:50 UPW v KL (Pool A) Lucknow Official 2 - 10 Report Calendar Lineup UPW Lineup KL Statistics
9 26 Jan 2016 17:50 RR v DWR (Pool A) Ranchi Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup RR Lineup DWR Statistics
10 28 Jan 2016 17:50 RR v KL (Pool A) Ranchi Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup RR Lineup KL Statistics
11 29 Jan 2016 17:50 DM v DWR (Pool A) Mumbai Official 3 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup DM Lineup DWR Statistics
12 30 Jan 2016 17:50 RR v JPW (Pool A) Ranchi Official 5 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup RR Lineup JPW Statistics
13 31 Jan 2016 17:50 DM v KL (Pool A) Mumbai Official 4 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup DM Lineup KL Statistics
14 1 Feb 2016 17:50 DWR v UPW (Pool A) Delhi Official 4 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup DWR Lineup UPW Statistics
15 2 Feb 2016 17:50 DWR v JPW (Pool A) Delhi Official 2 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup DWR Lineup JPW Statistics
16 3 Feb 2016 17:50 DM v RR (Pool A) Mumbai Official 7 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup DM Lineup RR Statistics
17 4 Feb 2016 17:45 JPW v UPW (Pool A) Chandigarh Official 0 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup JPW Lineup UPW Statistics
18 5 Feb 2016 17:45 KL v DWR (Pool A) Bhubaneswar Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup KL Lineup DWR Statistics
19 6 Feb 2016 17:45 UPW v DM (Pool A) Lucknow Official 1 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup UPW Lineup DM Statistics
20 7 Feb 2016 17:45 KL v JPW (Pool A) Bhubaneswar Official 1 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup KL Lineup JPW Statistics
21 8 Feb 2016 17:45 KL v RR (Pool A) Bhubaneswar Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup KL Lineup RR Statistics
22 9 Feb 2016 17:45 DWR v DM (Pool A) Delhi Official 3 - 8 Report Calendar Lineup DWR Lineup DM Statistics
23 10 Feb 2016 17:45 UPW v JPW (Pool A) Lucknow Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup UPW Lineup JPW Statistics
24 11 Feb 2016 17:45 DWR v RR (Pool A) Delhi Official 7 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup DWR Lineup RR Statistics
25 12 Feb 2016 17:45 DM v JPW (Pool A) Mumbai Official 1 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup DM Lineup JPW Statistics
26 13 Feb 2016 17:45 RR v UPW (Pool A) Ranchi Official 6 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup RR Lineup UPW Statistics
27 14 Feb 2016 17:45 RR v DM (Pool A) Ranchi Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup RR Lineup DM Statistics
28 15 Feb 2016 17:45 JPW v KL (Pool A) Chandigarh Official 4 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup JPW Lineup KL Statistics
29 16 Feb 2016 17:45 DM v UPW (Pool A) Mumbai Official 6 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup DM Lineup UPW Statistics
30 17 Feb 2016 17:45 DWR v KL (Pool A) Delhi Official 6 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup DWR Lineup KL Statistics
31 20 Feb 2016 15:00 JPW v DWR (Semi Final 1) Ranchi Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup JPW Lineup DWR Statistics
32 20 Feb 2016 17:30 RR v KL (Semi Final 2) Ranchi Official 2 - 2 (2 - 4 SO) Report Calendar Lineup RR Lineup KL Statistics
33 21 Feb 2016 15:00 DWR v RR (3rd Place Playoff) Ranchi Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup DWR Lineup RR Statistics
34 21 Feb 2016 17:30 JPW v KL (Final) Ranchi Official 6 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup JPW Lineup KL Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 32 after 34 games played - February 21
FG2 - Field Goal 2, PC1 - Penalty Corner 1, PS1 - Penalty Stroke 1, PS2 - Penalty Stroke 2
Player Team FG2 PC1 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
TURNER Glenn Kalinga Lancers 6 2 0 1 9 16
JACKSON Ashley Ranchi Rays 3 8 0 0 11 14
SINGH Rupinder Pal Delhi Waveriders 0 12 0 0 12 12
FUCHS Florian Dabang Mumbai 5 0 0 0 5 10
PEILLAT Gonzalo Uttar Pradesh Wizards 0 6 0 1 7 8
QURESHI Armaan Jaypee Punjab Warriors 4 0 0 0 4 8
SINGH Talwinder Delhi Waveriders 3 1 0 0 4 7
GOHDES Matt Jaypee Punjab Warriors 3 0 0 0 3 6
SINGH Mandeep Delhi Waveriders 3 0 0 0 3 6
SINGH Satbir Jaypee Punjab Warriors 3 0 0 0 3 6
WHETTON Jake Jaypee Punjab Warriors 3 0 0 0 3 6
CIRIELLO Christopher Jaypee Punjab Warriors 0 4 0 0 4 4
GLEGHORNE Mark Jaypee Punjab Warriors 0 4 0 0 4 4
CASPERS Quirijn Kalinga Lancers 2 0 0 0 2 4
EDWARDS Steven Delhi Waveriders 2 0 0 0 2 4
MANPREET Dabang Mumbai 2 0 0 0 2 4
SHARMA Nilakanta Dabang Mumbai 2 0 0 0 2 4
SINGH Akashdeep Uttar Pradesh Wizards 2 0 0 0 2 4
SINGH Chinglensana Uttar Pradesh Wizards 2 0 0 0 2 4
SINGH Dharamvir Kalinga Lancers 2 0 0 0 2 4
SINGH Gurjant Dabang Mumbai 2 0 0 0 2 4
SINGH Malak Kalinga Lancers 2 0 0 0 2 4
UPADHYAY Lalit Kalinga Lancers 2 0 0 0 2 4
DEAVIN Timothy Ranchi Rays 1 1 0 0 2 3
DIXON Adam Kalinga Lancers 1 1 0 0 2 3
MITTON Trent Ranchi Rays 1 1 0 0 2 3
ORCHARD Simon Jaypee Punjab Warriors 1 1 0 0 2 3
SINGH Sarvanjit Ranchi Rays 1 1 0 0 2 3
SINGH Gurjinder Kalinga Lancers 0 2 0 0 2 2
SINGH Harmanpreet Dabang Mumbai 0 1 1 0 2 2
SINGH Sandeep Ranchi Rays 0 2 0 0 2 2
VR Raghunath Uttar Pradesh Wizards 0 2 0 0 2 2
BAIN Kenneth Uttar Pradesh Wizards 1 0 0 0 1 2
BEALE Daniel Ranchi Rays 1 0 0 0 1 2
BJORKMAN Johan Dabang Mumbai 1 0 0 0 1 2
CHILD Simon Delhi Waveriders 1 0 0 0 1 2
DWYER Jamie Uttar Pradesh Wizards 1 0 0 0 1 2
JOLIE Wouter Uttar Pradesh Wizards 1 0 0 0 1 2
KHAN Mohd Amir Ranchi Rays 1 0 0 0 1 2
KUMAR Sumit Ranchi Rays 1 0 0 0 1 2
MAZZILLI Agustin Uttar Pradesh Wizards 1 0 0 0 1 2
MOR Pardeep Kalinga Lancers 1 0 0 0 1 2
MUJTABA Danish Dabang Mumbai 1 0 0 0 1 2
OCKENDEN Edward Uttar Pradesh Wizards 1 0 0 0 1 2
OGILVIE Flynn Ranchi Rays 1 0 0 0 1 2
REID-ROSS Justin Delhi Waveriders 1 0 0 0 1 2
SINGH Kothajit Ranchi Rays 1 0 0 0 1 2
SINGH Parvinder Delhi Waveriders 1 0 0 0 1 2
SINGH Ramandeep Uttar Pradesh Wizards 1 0 0 0 1 2
SWANN Matthew Dabang Mumbai 1 0 0 0 1 2
THIMMAIAH Nithin Jaypee Punjab Warriors 1 0 0 0 1 2
WALMIKI Yuvraj Delhi Waveriders 1 0 0 0 1 2
YOUSUF Affan Dabang Mumbai 1 0 0 0 1 2
ZALEWSKI Aran Kalinga Lancers 1 0 0 0 1 2
FUERSTE Moritz Kalinga Lancers 0 1 0 0 1 1
HAYWARD Jeremy Dabang Mumbai 0 1 0 0 1 1
KNOWLES Mark Jaypee Punjab Warriors 0 1 0 0 1 1
KUMAR Varun Jaypee Punjab Warriors 0 1 0 0 1 1
PEARSON Mark Delhi Waveriders 0 1 0 0 1 1
RAM Diwakar Dabang Mumbai 0 1 0 0 1 1
    80 55 1 2 138 220
Cards
Day 32 after 34 games played - February 21
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Dabang Mumbai 4 PEREIRA Tyron 0 1 0
Dabang Mumbai 6 SINGH Gurmail 0 0 1
Dabang Mumbai 7 SHARMA Vikash 0 0 2
Dabang Mumbai 10 YOUSUF Affan 1 0 1
Dabang Mumbai 18 MANPREET 0 0 1
Dabang Mumbai 20 SWANN Matthew 0 0 1
Dabang Mumbai 22 MINZ Roshan 0 1 0
Dabang Mumbai 23 FUCHS Florian 0 1 1
Dabang Mumbai 26 WOTHERSPOON Dylan 0 1 1
Dabang Mumbai 32 HAYWARD Jeremy 0 0 1
Delhi Waveriders 3 SINGH Rupinder Pal 0 0 1
Delhi Waveriders 5 SINGH Harjeet 0 0 1
Delhi Waveriders 6 CHILD Simon 0 0 1
Delhi Waveriders 7 SINGH Prabhdeep 0 1 1
Delhi Waveriders 9 WALMIKI Yuvraj 0 2 0
Delhi Waveriders 11 SINGH Mandeep 0 0 2
Delhi Waveriders 14 KANTH Vickram 0 0 2
Delhi Waveriders 18 WHITE Tristan 1 1 0
Delhi Waveriders 19 PEARSON Mark 0 0 1
Delhi Waveriders 22 SINGH Parvinder 0 0 1
Delhi Waveriders 24 LEWERS Iain 0 0 3
Delhi Waveriders 25 REID-ROSS Justin 0 1 0
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 3 ORCHARD Simon 0 1 1
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 5 CIRIELLO Christopher 0 0 1
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 6 SINGH Baljeet 0 1 0
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 8 SINGH Sardar 0 1 2
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 10 QURESHI Armaan 0 0 1
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 11 THIMMAIAH Nithin 0 0 3
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 14 GLEGHORNE Mark 0 0 1
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 16 GOHDES Matt 0 0 2
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 17 SINGH Satbir 0 2 1
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 21 CHANDI Gurwinder 0 0 1
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 22 SINGH Gagandeep 0 0 1
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 24 SUNIL SV 0 0 2
Jaypee Punjab Warriors 28 KULAR Jasjit Singh 0 0 1
Kalinga Lancers 3 ROHIDAS Amit 0 2 0
Kalinga Lancers 4 SINGH Gurjinder 0 0 1
Kalinga Lancers 7 WILLIS Matthew 0 0 1
Kalinga Lancers 8 MINZ Stanli 0 0 1
Kalinga Lancers 11 TIRKEY Dipsan 0 0 1
Kalinga Lancers 14 UPADHYAY Lalit 0 0 1
Kalinga Lancers 15 SK Uthappa 0 0 1
Kalinga Lancers 16 DIXON Adam 0 2 1
Kalinga Lancers 17 ZALEWSKI Aran 0 3 1
Kalinga Lancers 21 FUERSTE Moritz 0 2 0
Kalinga Lancers 32 POONACHA MG 0 0 1
Ranchi Rays 6 SINGH Kothajit 0 0 1
Ranchi Rays 8 JACKSON Ashley 0 0 2
Ranchi Rays 9 KHAN Imran 0 1 1
Ranchi Rays 10 SINGH Sarvanjit 0 0 2
Ranchi Rays 16 Sumit 0 0 1
Ranchi Rays 17 MIDDLETON Barry 0 0 2
Ranchi Rays 19 DEAVIN Timothy 0 2 2
Ranchi Rays 22 KHAN Mohd Amir 0 0 1
Ranchi Rays 23 BEALE Daniel 0 1 0
Ranchi Rays 26 LAKRA Birendra 0 0 2
Uttar Pradesh Wizards 2 PEILLAT Gonzalo 0 0 2
Uttar Pradesh Wizards 4 PILLAY Vikas 0 0 1
Uttar Pradesh Wizards 9 MALAYALAN Gunasekar 0 0 1
Uttar Pradesh Wizards 11 OCKENDEN Edward 0 1 2
Uttar Pradesh Wizards 12 VR Raghunath 0 0 2
Uttar Pradesh Wizards 13 HAUKE Tobias 0 1 2
Uttar Pradesh Wizards 14 SINGH Gurinder 0 1 0
Uttar Pradesh Wizards 19 DWYER Jamie 0 0 3
Uttar Pradesh Wizards 23 SPOONER Nicholas 0 1 0
Uttar Pradesh Wizards 27 SINGH Akashdeep 0 0 1
Uttar Pradesh Wizards 30 MAZZILLI Agustin 0 0 2
      2 31 78
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 32 after 34 games played - February 21
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Draws: 2, Losses: 1, Losses by 3+ goals: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses For Against Difference Points
1 Ranchi Rays 10 7 0 3 33 27 6 37
2 Jaypee Punjab Warriors 10 5 1 4 32 26 6 29
3 Delhi Waveriders 10 5 0 5 35 37 -2 27
4 Kalinga Lancers 10 4 1 5 39 36 3 25
5 Dabang Mumbai 10 4 0 6 34 35 -1 25
6 Uttar Pradesh Wizards 10 4 0 6 30 42 -12 23
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director ISBERG Bjorn SWE
Lead Umpires Manager GRIBBLE Craig NZL
Assistant Tournament Director BALAKRISNAN Muthukumar MAS
Assistant Tournament Director HAWKE Gavin NZL
Technical Officer BHATIA Davinder IND
Technical Officer DE SALES Claudius IND
Technical Officer VERMA Ashutosh IND
Judge BATHLA Sonia IND
Judge KERKETTA Jayant IND
Judge KINNY Danny IND
Judge KISHORE Vijay IND
Judge NARWEKAR Milind IND
Judge SANGHA HS IND
Judge SARANGI Biswaranjan IND
Judge SHARMA Anjali IND
Judge SINGH Virender IND
Umpire GONTGEN Ben GER
Umpire GROCHAL Marcin POL
Umpire JOSHI Deepak IND
Umpire KUMAR Anil IND
Umpire MADDEN Martin SCO
Umpire MEJZLIK Jakub CZE
Umpire MONTES DE OCA German ARG
Umpire PRAJAPATI Dhaval IND
Umpire RV Raghuprasad IND
Umpire SANGHA Gurinder IND
Umpire SHARMA Ripudaman IND
Umpire TOMLINSON David NZL
Video Umpire MAIR Andy SCO
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
2 JPW v RR (Pool A)
18:00:00
MADDEN Martin KUMAR Anil SHARMA Anjali BHATIA Davinder
SHARMA Ripudaman GONTGEN Ben SANGHA HS  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
3 JPW v DWR (Pool A)
18:00:00
GONTGEN Ben SHARMA Ripudaman SHARMA Anjali BHATIA Davinder
KUMAR Anil MADDEN Martin SANGHA HS  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
7 JPW v DM (Pool A)
17:50:00
GROCHAL Marcin JOSHI Deepak SHARMA Anjali BHATIA Davinder
RV Raghuprasad TOMLINSON David SANGHA HS  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 RR v DWR (Pool A)
17:50:00
MADDEN Martin RV Raghuprasad SHARMA Anjali BHATIA Davinder
KUMAR Anil TOMLINSON David KERKETTA Jayant  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
10 RR v KL (Pool A)
17:50:00
TOMLINSON David KUMAR Anil SHARMA Anjali BHATIA Davinder
RV Raghuprasad MADDEN Martin KERKETTA Jayant  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 DM v DWR (Pool A)
17:50:00
GONTGEN Ben PRAJAPATI Dhaval NARWEKAR Milind DE SALES Claudius
SHARMA Ripudaman MEJZLIK Jakub KINNY Danny  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
12 RR v JPW (Pool A)
17:50:00
MADDEN Martin TOMLINSON David SHARMA Anjali BHATIA Davinder
KUMAR Anil RV Raghuprasad KERKETTA Jayant  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 DM v KL (Pool A)
17:50:00
MEJZLIK Jakub SHARMA Ripudaman NARWEKAR Milind DE SALES Claudius
PRAJAPATI Dhaval GONTGEN Ben KINNY Danny  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
14 DWR v UPW (Pool A)
17:50:00
GROCHAL Marcin JOSHI Deepak VERMA Ashutosh BATHLA Sonia
SANGHA Gurinder MONTES DE OCA German SINGH Virender  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
15 DWR v JPW (Pool A)
17:50:00
MONTES DE OCA German SANGHA Gurinder VERMA Ashutosh BATHLA Sonia
JOSHI Deepak GROCHAL Marcin SINGH Virender  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 DM v RR (Pool A)
17:50:00
GONTGEN Ben PRAJAPATI Dhaval NARWEKAR Milind DE SALES Claudius
SHARMA Ripudaman MEJZLIK Jakub KINNY Danny  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 JPW v UPW (Pool A)
17:45:00
MONTES DE OCA German JOSHI Deepak BATHLA Sonia VERMA Ashutosh
GROCHAL Marcin SANGHA HS  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 UPW v DM (Pool A)
17:45:00
GROCHAL Marcin PRAJAPATI Dhaval BATHLA Sonia VERMA Ashutosh
RV Raghuprasad GONTGEN Ben KISHORE Vijay  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
22 DWR v DM (Pool A)
17:45:00
MADDEN Martin JOSHI Deepak SHARMA Anjali BHATIA Davinder
SANGHA Gurinder MONTES DE OCA German SINGH Virender  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
23 UPW v JPW (Pool A)
17:45:00
GONTGEN Ben RV Raghuprasad BATHLA Sonia VERMA Ashutosh
GROCHAL Marcin KISHORE Vijay  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
24 DWR v RR (Pool A)
17:45:00
MADDEN Martin JOSHI Deepak SHARMA Anjali BHATIA Davinder
MONTES DE OCA German MEJZLIK Jakub SINGH Virender  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
26 RR v UPW (Pool A)
17:45:00
MONTES DE OCA German SANGHA Gurinder BATHLA Sonia VERMA Ashutosh
KUMAR Anil GONTGEN Ben KERKETTA Jayant  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
27 RR v DM (Pool A)
17:45:00
GONTGEN Ben SANGHA Gurinder BATHLA Sonia VERMA Ashutosh
MONTES DE OCA German KERKETTA Jayant  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
28 JPW v KL (Pool A)
17:45:00
MEJZLIK Jakub JOSHI Deepak SHARMA Anjali BHATIA Davinder
RV Raghuprasad MADDEN Martin SANGHA HS  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
29 DM v UPW (Pool A)
17:45:00
TOMLINSON David SHARMA Ripudaman NARWEKAR Milind DE SALES Claudius
GROCHAL Marcin KINNY Danny  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
30 DWR v KL (Pool A)
17:45:00
MADDEN Martin JOSHI Deepak SHARMA Anjali BHATIA Davinder
MEJZLIK Jakub RV Raghuprasad SINGH Virender  
Locations

Ranchi

Bariatu Road, Ranchi University, Morabadi, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834008, India

Bhubaneswar

Kalinga Stadium, Nayapalli, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Mumbai

D Road, Churchgate, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400020, India

Major Dhyanchand Hockey Stadium

Unnamed Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226026, India

Chandigarh

157, 42A, Sector 42, Chandigarh, Chandigarh 160036, India

Delhi

37, Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg, Shivaji Stadium, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110001, India
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-01-18 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-19 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-20 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-21 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-22 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-23 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-24 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-25 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-26 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-28 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-29 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-30 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-01-31 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-01 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-02 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-03 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-04 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-05 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-06 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-07 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-08 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-09 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-10 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-11 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-12 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-13 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-14 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-15 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-16 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-17 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-02-20 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-02-21 2 2 / 2 / 2