Coal India Hockey India League 2016

Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Delhi, Lucknow, Mumbai, Ranchi

18 Jan - 21 Feb 2016

Local Time 2019-11-14 14:06:34

KL
UPW
6 - 8
Pool A
JPW
RR
2 - 0
Pool A
JPW
DWR
4 - 5
Pool A
KL
DM
4 - 2
Pool A
UPW
RR
2 - 4
Pool A
UPW
DWR
1 - 3
Pool A
JPW
DM
3 - 1
Pool A
UPW
KL
2 - 10
Pool A
RR
DWR
2 - 1
Pool A
RR
KL
3 - 2
Pool A
DM
DWR
3 - 4
Pool A
RR
JPW
5 - 4
Pool A
DM
KL
4 - 6
Pool A
DWR
UPW
4 - 6
Pool A
DWR
JPW
2 - 5
Pool A
DM
RR
7 - 5
Pool A
JPW
UPW
0 - 3
Pool A
KL
DWR
4 - 0
Pool A
UPW
DM
1 - 2
Pool A
KL
JPW
1 - 4
Pool A
KL
RR
2 - 3
Pool A
DWR
DM
3 - 8
Pool A
UPW
JPW
4 - 1
Pool A
DWR
RR
7 - 4
Pool A
DM
JPW
1 - 5
Pool A
RR
UPW
6 - 0
Pool A
RR
DM
1 - 0
Pool A
JPW
KL
4 - 4
Pool A
DM
UPW
6 - 3
Pool A
DWR
KL
6 - 0
Pool A
JPW
DWR
3 - 1
Semi Final 1
RR
KL
2 - 2 (2 - 4 SO)
Semi Final 2
DWR
RR
2 - 0
3rd Place Playoff
JPW
KL
6 - 1
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director ISBERG Bjorn SWE
Lead Umpires Manager GRIBBLE Craig NZL
Assistant Tournament Director BALAKRISNAN Muthukumar MAS
Assistant Tournament Director HAWKE Gavin NZL
Technical Officer VERMA Ashutosh IND
Technical Officer DE SALES Claudius IND
Technical Officer BHATIA Davinder IND
Judge KERKETTA Jayant IND
Judge KINNY Danny IND
Judge KISHORE Vijay IND
Judge SINGH Virender IND
Judge BATHLA Sonia IND
Judge SHARMA Anjali IND
Judge SARANGI Biswaranjan IND
Judge NARWEKAR Milind IND
Judge SANGHA HS IND
Umpire GONTGEN Ben GER
Umpire SANGHA Gurinder IND
Umpire TOMLINSON David NZL
Umpire SHARMA Ripudaman IND
Umpire MONTES DE OCA German ARG
Umpire RV Raghuprasad IND
Umpire PRAJAPATI Dhaval IND
Umpire GROCHAL Marcin POL
Umpire MEJZLIK Jakub CZE
Umpire KUMAR Anil IND
Umpire JOSHI Deepak IND
Umpire MADDEN Martin SCO
Video Umpire MAIR Andy SCO
Appointments
2016-01-19
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
2 JPW v RR (Pool A)
18:00:00
MADDEN Martin (SCO) KUMAR Anil (IND) SHARMA Anjali (IND) BHATIA Davinder (IND)
SHARMA Ripudaman (IND) GONTGEN Ben (GER) SANGHA HS (IND)  
2016-01-20
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
3 JPW v DWR (Pool A)
18:00:00
GONTGEN Ben (GER) SHARMA Ripudaman (IND) SHARMA Anjali (IND) BHATIA Davinder (IND)
KUMAR Anil (IND) MADDEN Martin (SCO) SANGHA HS (IND)  
2016-02-04
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 JPW v UPW (Pool A)
17:45:00
MONTES DE OCA German (ARG) JOSHI Deepak (IND) BATHLA Sonia (IND) VERMA Ashutosh (IND)
GROCHAL Marcin (POL) SANGHA HS (IND)  
2016-02-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
23 UPW v JPW (Pool A)
17:45:00
GONTGEN Ben (GER) RV Raghuprasad (IND) BATHLA Sonia (IND) VERMA Ashutosh (IND)
GROCHAL Marcin (POL) KISHORE Vijay (IND)  
2016-02-14
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
27 RR v DM (Pool A)
17:45:00
GONTGEN Ben (GER) SANGHA Gurinder (IND) BATHLA Sonia (IND) VERMA Ashutosh (IND)
MONTES DE OCA German (ARG) KERKETTA Jayant (IND)  
2016-02-15
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
28 JPW v KL (Pool A)
17:45:00
MEJZLIK Jakub (CZE) JOSHI Deepak (IND) SHARMA Anjali (IND) BHATIA Davinder (IND)
RV Raghuprasad (IND) MADDEN Martin (SCO) SANGHA HS (IND)  
2016-02-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
29 DM v UPW (Pool A)
17:45:00
TOMLINSON David (NZL) SHARMA Ripudaman (IND) NARWEKAR Milind (IND) DE SALES Claudius (IND)
GROCHAL Marcin (POL) KINNY Danny (IND)